PUBLIC DEFENDER ASSOCIATION
ABOUT
PROJECTS
CONTACT
CAREERS
NEWS
RESOURCES
PDF: Letter | Legal

Browse Directory

Sort by name | Sort by division

Administration | Office Assistants | Accounting
Felony Division | Felony Division (Kent) | Misdemeanor Division
Misdemeanor Division (Kent) | Appellate Division | Legal Interns
Juvenile Division (Cherry Hill) | Dependency Division (Cherry Hill) | Dependency Division (Kent)
Sexual Offender Commitment | Civil Commitment (Harborview) | Investigation Division
Mitigation Services | Death Penalty Assistance Center | Racial Disparity Project


Administration

Meagan Palmer, Executive Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 512

Floris Mikkelsen, Director

(206) 447-3900, ext. 640

Lisa Daugaard, Deputy Director

(206) 447-3900, ext. 729

Daron Morris, Deputy Director

(206) 447-3900, ext. 661

Cindy Donion, Executive Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 601

Debbie Bielman, Admin. Assistant/Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 634

Preman Bajra, Office Mgr.

(206) 447-3900, ext. 508

Office Assistants

Judy Faulkner, Assistant

(206) 447-3900

Natassia McKee, Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 524

Daniel Sanchez, Office Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 525

Elizabeth Angous, Office Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 517

Matt Menovcik, Legal Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 540

Deborah Birrane, Word Processor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 511

Accounting

Mary Fisher, Controller

(206) 447-3900, ext. 793

Marie McNabb, CFO

(206) 447-3900, ext. 718

Donna Rieger, Bookkeeper

(206) 447-3900, ext. 671

Felony Division

Rummel Elin, Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 743

Daron Morris, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 661

Leo Hamaji, Felony Trial Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 719

Ben Goldsmith, Felony Assist Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 723

Sheila LaRose, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 690

Matt Menovcik, Legal Assistant

(206) 447-3900, ext. 540

Rebecca Lederer, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 757

Milo Tobin, Docket Clerk

(206) 447-3900, ext. 506

Lauren McLane, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 696

Maria Krebs, Paralegal Intern

(206) 447-3900, ext. 571

Twyla Carter, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 772

Angela Breeton, Paralegal SRA

(206) 447-3900, ext. 782

Larry Hart, Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 613

Mark Adair, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 739

Bradley Hampton, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 749

Erick Spencer, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 758

Robert Jourdan, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 781

John Ostermann, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 773

Anita Paulsen, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 753

Bill Prestia, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 752

Kathryn Ross, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 774

Tenaya Scheinman, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 706

Paul Vernon, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 691

Felony Division (Kent)

Vone Phair, Paralegal

(253) 852-1599, ext. 550

Jennifer Atwood, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 783

Tracy Lapps, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 580

Anu Luthra, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 751

Kristen Murray, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 720

Carey Huffman, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 709

John Ewers, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 737

Misdemeanor Division

Chris Jackson, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 704

Theresa Allman, Assistant Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 738

Beth McKinney, Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 645

Rodney Benjamin , Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 713

Brian Flaherty , Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 708

Zac Franz, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 545

Kristin Shotwell, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 544

Misdemeanor Division (Kent)

Whitney Cork, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 712

Chris Jackson, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 704

Appellate Division

Chris Jackson, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 704

Beth McKinney, Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 645

Legal Interns

Theresa Allman, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 738

Juvenile Division (Cherry Hill)

Bradley Hampton, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 749

Rick Lichtenstadter, Supervisor

(206) 322-2058, ext. 778

Jayne Diefendorf, Paralegal

(206) 322-2058, ext. 616

Mark Bradley, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 711

Valarie Mitchell, Mitigation Specialist

(206) 322-2058, ext. 501

Katherine Hurley, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 716

Katy Wallace, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 736

Dependency Division (Cherry Hill)

D'Adre Cunningham, Supervisor

(206) 322-2058, ext. 759

Theresa Stearn, Docket Clerk/Receptionist

(206) 322-2058, ext. 631

Jayne Diefendorf, Paralegal

(206) 322-2058, ext. 616

Wanda Montgomery, Paralegal

(206) 322-2058, ext. 643

Tory Foedisch, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 776

Alexandra Narvaez, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 721

Bopha Sanguinetti, Mitigation Specialist

(206) 322-2058, ext. 694

Magda Pratt, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 795

Lorraine Roberts, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 724

Dependency Division (Kent)

Helen Redman, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 707

Tiffanie Turner, Paralegal

(253) 852-1599, ext. 558

Katharine Edwards, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 610

Sharon Varnado-Rhodes, Attorney

(206) 322-2058, ext. 727

Leona Thomas, Attorney

(253) 852-1599, ext. 771

Sexual Offender Commitment

Ken Chang, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 717

Arnold Prado, Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 592

Doug Vavrick, Paralegal

(206) 447-3900, ext. 637

Gini Faller, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 745

Devon Gibbs, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 779

Ken Henrikson, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 750

Mick Woynarowski, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 614

Lei Young, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 725

Jacklynn Zorich, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 660

Maureen McKee, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 503

Civil Commitment (Harborview)

Abbie VanSickle, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Tori Shepherd, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Mike De Felice, Supervisor

(206) 744-7781

Kris Felsman, Docket Clerk

(206) 447-3900, ext. 502

Robin Romanovich, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Tim Johnson, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Henry Wiggins, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Karim Merchant, Attorney (District Court)

(206) 744-7781

Chris Franklin, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Marian Naden, Attorney

(206) 744-7781

Investigation Division

Carol Caley, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 513

Laurie Morris, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 732

Christian Selk, Trainer/Assistant Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 796

Verna Hochstrasser, Investigator

(253) 852-1599, ext. 792

David Bendernagel, Investigator

(253) 852-1599, ext. 670

Gerald Gregory, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 702

Shannon Harvey, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 507

Brian Hodder, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 767

Nick Kato, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 568

Lynn Schultz, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 710

Debra Scott, Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 579

Shari Tallarico, Investigator

(253) 852-1599, ext. 557

Sara Seager , Investigator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 575

Mitigation Services

Cynthia Skow, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 680

Nina Elmore, Mitigation Specialist

(206) 447-3900, ext. 701

Henry Zimmerman, Mitigation Specialist

(206) 447-3900, ext. 734

Death Penalty Assistance Center

Kathryn Ross, Director

(206) 447-3900, ext. 774

Racial Disparity Project

Lisa Daugaard, Supervisor

(206) 447-3900, ext. 729

Kris Nyrop, Project Director

(206) 447-3900, ext. 595

John Page, Program Coordinator

(206) 447-3900, ext. 562

Isabel Bussarakum, Liman Fellow

(206) 447-3900, ext. 530

Hong Tran, Attorney

(206) 447-3900, ext. 762